Live Results

Livingston Open Meeting

Wednesday 23 August 2017

Event 2 - 200m

7.00 pm
7.00 pm
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Finals
=========================================================================
Race  1     Wind: 0.8
  1 Steven Park               SM Lasswade                 22.80
  2 Aidan Brady             U17M Livingston               23.15
  3 Fraser Steele           U17M Livingston               23.76
  4 Nishant Puri              SM Kilbarchan               23.88
  5 Richard Arthurs         U17M Livingston               24.58
  6 Matthew Power           U20M Livingston               24.75
Race  2     Wind: -0.6
  1 Ross Paterson           U20M Red Star                 24.94
  2 Michael Wards           U20M Livingston               25.14
  3 Andrew Cowie            U15B Livingston               25.63
  4 Sean Sweeney              SM Heriot-Wat Uni           25.94
  5 Iona McDonald           U17W Livingston               26.01
  6 Emily Miller            U17W VP Glasgow               26.18
Race  3     Wind: 1.2
  1 Alex Campbell           U20M Maryhill Harriers        25.70
  2 Gary Leek                M55 Edinburgh                26.73
  3 Rebecca Calder          U17W Livingston               27.01
  4 Lewis MacIver           U15B Livingston               27.35
  5 Calum McLean              SM Livingston               27.77
  6 Nicole Furness          U15G Falkirk                  28.21
Race  4     Wind: 0.1
  1 Esther Watson           U15G Edinburgh                27.52
  2 David Scott              M40 Lasswade                 27.77
  3 Callan Hogarth          U15B Falkirk                  27.99
  4 Bob Douglas              M60 Livingston               28.03
  5 Abby Duncan             U17W Livingston               28.11
  6 Ryan White                SM Livingston               28.60
Race  5     Wind: +0.0
  1 James Marshalsey          SM Dunfermline              25.75
  2 Jack Miller             U17M Giffnock North           27.37
  3 Ryan Carroll            U17M Livingston               27.60
  4 Samantha Turnbull       U17W Tweed, Leader, Jed       27.66
  5 Rachel Donnelly         U15G Law                      29.76
  6 Ian Power                M50 Unattached               31.07
Race  6     Wind: 0.7
  1 Jack Anderson           U15B Edinburgh                27.30
  2 Dani Mauchlen           U15G Pitreavie                28.01
  3 Samantha Dagg           U13G Tweed, Leader, Jed       28.39
  4 Ella Watson             U13G Livingston               28.51
  5 Graeme Breslin           M50 Corstorphine             29.10
  6 Olivia Taylor           U17W Falkirk                  30.00
Race  7     Wind: 1.3
  1 Oliver Robertson        U15B Edinburgh                28.44
  2 Natasha Turnbull        U17W Tweed, Leader, Jed       28.72
  3 Rosie Sharples          U15G Falkirk                  29.05
  4 Eilidh Brown            U17W Livingston               29.21
  5 Anna Widdowson          U13G Edinburgh                29.23
  6 Georgia Fraser          U15G Livingston               29.99
Race  8     Wind: 0.4
  1 Tamzin Smith            U17W Maryhill Harriers        28.77
  2 Holly Kirkwood          U13G VP Glasgow               29.06
  3 Kiah Chalmers           U15G Dunfermline              29.28
  4 Katie Craig             U17W Livingston               29.45
  5 Alex Tully              U13G Dundee Hawkhill          30.10
  6 Lily Arrundale          U13G Edinburgh                30.61
Race  9     Wind: -0.1
  1 Daniel Lavery           U15B Edinburgh                29.07
  2 Mateo Hughes            U13B Unattached               29.59
  3 Luke Berriman           U15B Livingston               30.23
  4 Alastair Scott          U13B Lasswade                 30.28
  5 Isla Stewart            U13G Edinburgh                30.65
  6 Logan Tait              U15B Livingston               30.66
Race  10     Wind: -0.3
  1 Rob Henderson           U15B Edinburgh                27.57
  2 Sophie Ure              U15G Livingston               30.81
  3 Finlay Anderson         U15B Pitreavie                31.49
  4 Finlay Porteous         U13B Livingston               31.52
  5 Lily Scarlett Burns     U13G Whitemoss                32.15
  6 Ava Lenzi               U13G Motherwell               32.20
Race  11     Wind: 0.6
  1 Kelly Tang              U17W Maryhill Harriers        30.61
  2 Ross Gillespie          U15B Lothian                  30.81
  3 Jessica Lorimer         U13G Edinburgh                30.97
  4 Erin Cameron            U13G Livingston               31.40
  5 Katie Crawford          U17W Livingston               31.52
 -- Charlie Maree Nolan     U15G Livingston                 DNS
Race  12     Wind: 1.5
  1 Logan Kerr              U13B Tweed, Leader, Jed       29.50
  2 Kerry Robertson         U15G Falkirk                  29.72
  3 Erin Miller             U13G Central                  31.81
  4 Kayla Smith             U15G Livingston               32.16
  5 Eloise Kerr             U13G Tweed, Leader, Jed       32.34
 -- Olivia Anderson         U13G Edinburgh                  DNS
Race  13     Wind: 0.3
  1 Scott Kidd              U15B Livingston               30.45
  2 James Vivian            U13B Livingston               30.51
  3 Emma Kelly              U13G Motherwell               30.77
  4 Aisling McCusker        U17W Livingston               31.55
  5 Eve Neally              U15G Livingston               31.89
  6 Chloe Anderson          U15G Livingston               32.84
Race  14     Wind: 1.0
  1 Daniel Parkinson        U15B Livingston               27.53
  2 Josh Scott              U13B Airdrie                  30.36
  3 Morgan Robertson        U15G Dunfermline              30.79
  4 Ewan Simson             U13B Corstorphine             32.85
  5 Kirsten Morris          U13G Livingston               33.04
Race  15     Wind: 0.7
  1 Maia Campbell           U13G Livingston               31.32
  2 Murdo MacSwan           U13B Livingston               34.29
  3 Chloe McLean            U13G Livingston               43.75
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Steven Park               SM Lasswade                 22.80   0.8  1
  2 Aidan Brady             U17M Livingston               23.15   0.8  1
  3 Fraser Steele           U17M Livingston               23.76   0.8  1
  4 Nishant Puri              SM Kilbarchan               23.88   0.8  1
  5 Richard Arthurs         U17M Livingston               24.58   0.8  1
  6 Matthew Power           U20M Livingston               24.75   0.8  1
  7 Ross Paterson           U20M Red Star                 24.94  -0.6  2
  8 Michael Wards           U20M Livingston               25.14  -0.6  2
  9 Andrew Cowie            U15B Livingston               25.63  -0.6  2
 10 Alex Campbell           U20M Maryhill Harriers        25.70   1.2  3
 11 James Marshalsey          SM Dunfermline              25.75  +0.0  5
 12 Sean Sweeney              SM Heriot-Wat Uni           25.94  -0.6  2
 13 Iona McDonald           U17W Livingston               26.01  -0.6  2
 14 Emily Miller            U17W VP Glasgow               26.18  -0.6  2
 15 Gary Leek                M55 Edinburgh                26.73   1.2  3
 16 Rebecca Calder          U17W Livingston               27.01   1.2  3
 17 Jack Anderson           U15B Edinburgh                27.30   0.7  6
 18 Lewis MacIver           U15B Livingston               27.35   1.2  3
 19 Jack Miller             U17M Giffnock North           27.37  +0.0  5
 20 Esther Watson           U15G Edinburgh                27.52   0.1  4
 21 Daniel Parkinson        U15B Livingston               27.53   1.0 14
 22 Rob Henderson           U15B Edinburgh                27.57  -0.3 10
 23 Ryan Carroll            U17M Livingston               27.60  +0.0  5
 24 Samantha Turnbull       U17W Tweed, Leader, Jed       27.66  +0.0  5
 25 Calum McLean              SM Livingston               27.77   1.2  3
 25 David Scott              M40 Lasswade                 27.77   0.1  4
 27 Callan Hogarth          U15B Falkirk                  27.99   0.1  4
 28 Dani Mauchlen           U15G Pitreavie                28.01   0.7  6
 29 Bob Douglas              M60 Livingston               28.03   0.1  4
 30 Abby Duncan             U17W Livingston               28.11   0.1  4
 31 Nicole Furness          U15G Falkirk                  28.21   1.2  3
 32 Samantha Dagg           U13G Tweed, Leader, Jed       28.39   0.7  6
 33 Oliver Robertson        U15B Edinburgh                28.44   1.3  7
 34 Ella Watson             U13G Livingston               28.51   0.7  6
 35 Ryan White                SM Livingston               28.60   0.1  4
 36 Natasha Turnbull        U17W Tweed, Leader, Jed       28.72   1.3  7
 37 Tamzin Smith            U17W Maryhill Harriers        28.77   0.4  8
 38 Rosie Sharples          U15G Falkirk                  29.05   1.3  7
 39 Holly Kirkwood          U13G VP Glasgow               29.06   0.4  8
 40 Daniel Lavery           U15B Edinburgh                29.07  -0.1  9
 41 Graeme Breslin           M50 Corstorphine             29.10   0.7  6
 42 Eilidh Brown            U17W Livingston               29.21   1.3  7
 43 Anna Widdowson          U13G Edinburgh                29.23   1.3  7
 44 Kiah Chalmers           U15G Dunfermline              29.28   0.4  8
 45 Katie Craig             U17W Livingston               29.45   0.4  8
 46 Logan Kerr              U13B Tweed, Leader, Jed       29.50   1.5 12
 47 Mateo Hughes            U13B Unattached               29.59  -0.1  9
 48 Kerry Robertson         U15G Falkirk                  29.72   1.5 12
 49 Rachel Donnelly         U15G Law                      29.76  +0.0  5
 50 Georgia Fraser          U15G Livingston               29.99   1.3  7
 51 Olivia Taylor           U17W Falkirk                  30.00   0.7  6
 52 Alex Tully              U13G Dundee Hawkhill          30.10   0.4  8
 53 Luke Berriman           U15B Livingston               30.23  -0.1  9
 54 Alastair Scott          U13B Lasswade                 30.28  -0.1  9
 55 Josh Scott              U13B Airdrie                  30.36   1.0 14
 56 Scott Kidd              U15B Livingston               30.45   0.3 13
 57 James Vivian            U13B Livingston               30.51   0.3 13
 58 Kelly Tang              U17W Maryhill Harriers        30.61   0.6 11
 58 Lily Arrundale          U13G Edinburgh                30.61   0.4  8
 60 Isla Stewart            U13G Edinburgh                30.65  -0.1  9
 61 Logan Tait              U15B Livingston               30.66  -0.1  9
 62 Emma Kelly              U13G Motherwell               30.77   0.3 13
 63 Morgan Robertson        U15G Dunfermline              30.79   1.0 14
 64 Sophie Ure              U15G Livingston               30.81  -0.3 10
 64 Ross Gillespie          U15B Lothian                  30.81   0.6 11
 66 Jessica Lorimer         U13G Edinburgh                30.97   0.6 11
 67 Ian Power                M50 Unattached               31.07  +0.0  5
 68 Maia Campbell           U13G Livingston               31.32   0.7 15
 69 Erin Cameron            U13G Livingston               31.40   0.6 11
 70 Finlay Anderson         U15B Pitreavie                31.49  -0.3 10
 71 Finlay Porteous         U13B Livingston               31.52  -0.3 10
 71 Katie Crawford          U17W Livingston               31.52   0.6 11
 73 Aisling McCusker        U17W Livingston               31.55   0.3 13
 74 Erin Miller             U13G Central                  31.81   1.5 12
 75 Eve Neally              U15G Livingston               31.89   0.3 13
 76 Lily Scarlett Burns     U13G Whitemoss                32.15  -0.3 10
 77 Kayla Smith             U15G Livingston               32.16   1.5 12
 78 Ava Lenzi               U13G Motherwell               32.20  -0.3 10
 79 Eloise Kerr             U13G Tweed, Leader, Jed       32.34   1.5 12
 80 Chloe Anderson          U15G Livingston               32.84   0.3 13
 81 Ewan Simson             U13B Corstorphine             32.85   1.0 14
 82 Kirsten Morris          U13G Livingston               33.04   1.0 14
 83 Murdo MacSwan           U13B Livingston               34.29   0.7 15
 84 Chloe McLean            U13G Livingston               43.75   0.7 15
 -- Olivia Anderson         U13G Edinburgh                  DNS   1.5 12
 -- Charlie Maree Nolan     U15G Livingston                 DNS   0.6 11