Live Results

Livingston Open Meeting

Wednesday 23 August 2017

Event 5 - 3000m

8.40 pm
8.40 pm
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Finals
====================================================================
Race  1
  1 Calum Kepler              SM Unattached             9:15.89
  2 Matthew Kennedy         U20M Edinburgh              9:16.37
  3 Nicholas Allen            SM Edinburgh Uni          9:22.69
  4 Joshua Dack               SM Lothian                9:25.27
  5 Jonathan Jackson        U20M Corstorphine           9:29.04
  6 Forbes Jackson          U20M Corstorphine           9:30.24
  7 Malcolm Lang             M40 Lothian                9:30.65
  8 Evan Ross                 SM Pitreavie              9:36.44
  9 Mhairi Maclennan          SW Edinburgh Uni          9:37.59
 10 Alan Knowles             M40 Lothian               10:10.58
 11 Struan Ross             U20M Pitreavie             10:24.73
 12 Allen Marr               M60 Unattached            11:22.42
 13 Ryan White                SM Livingston            12:04.09
Race  2
  1 Finlay MacIver          U17M Livingston            11:42.53
  2 Courtney Moffat         U17W Livingston            12:04.91
  3 Hannah Mairs            U20W Livingston            12:32.37
  4 Victoria Robertson      U20W Cumbernauld           12:43.85
  5 Alan Morris              M45 Livingston            12:45.31
  6 Craig Anderson           M40 Livingston            12:54.59
  7 Stuart Hurcomb           M40 Livingston            13:00.36
  8 David Rodger             M40 Livingston            13:19.18
  9 Caitlin Robertson         SW Livingston            13:30.62
 10 Louise Keeble            W40 Livingston            13:59.06
 11 Ian Power                M50 Unattached            14:21.08
 12 Alex McDonald            M50 Livingston            15:15.61
 13 Margaret Sutherland      W35 Livingston            16:07.38
 14 Kerry Small              W40 Livingston            16:42.32
 15 Theresa Craig            W45 Livingston            17:58.17
 16 Vivian Allison           W45 Livingston            18:16.87
====================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Finals  H#
====================================================================
  1 Calum Kepler              SM Unattached             9:15.89   1
  2 Matthew Kennedy         U20M Edinburgh              9:16.37   1
  3 Nicholas Allen            SM Edinburgh Uni          9:22.69   1
  4 Joshua Dack               SM Lothian                9:25.27   1
  5 Jonathan Jackson        U20M Corstorphine           9:29.04   1
  6 Forbes Jackson          U20M Corstorphine           9:30.24   1
  7 Malcolm Lang             M40 Lothian                9:30.65   1
  8 Evan Ross                 SM Pitreavie              9:36.44   1
  9 Mhairi Maclennan          SW Edinburgh Uni          9:37.59   1
 10 Alan Knowles             M40 Lothian               10:10.58   1
 11 Struan Ross             U20M Pitreavie             10:24.73   1
 12 Allen Marr               M60 Unattached            11:22.42   1
 13 Finlay MacIver          U17M Livingston            11:42.53   2
 14 Ryan White                SM Livingston            12:04.09   1
 15 Courtney Moffat         U17W Livingston            12:04.91   2
 16 Hannah Mairs            U20W Livingston            12:32.37   2
 17 Victoria Robertson      U20W Cumbernauld           12:43.85   2
 18 Alan Morris              M45 Livingston            12:45.31   2
 19 Craig Anderson           M40 Livingston            12:54.59   2
 20 Stuart Hurcomb           M40 Livingston            13:00.36   2
 21 David Rodger             M40 Livingston            13:19.18   2
 22 Caitlin Robertson         SW Livingston            13:30.62   2
 23 Louise Keeble            W40 Livingston            13:59.06   2
 24 Ian Power                M50 Unattached            14:21.08   2
 25 Alex McDonald            M50 Livingston            15:15.61   2
 26 Margaret Sutherland      W35 Livingston            16:07.38   2
 27 Kerry Small              W40 Livingston            16:42.32   2
 28 Theresa Craig            W45 Livingston            17:58.17   2
 29 Vivian Allison           W45 Livingston            18:16.87   2