Live Results

Livingston Open Meeting

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Event 6 - 200m

7.20 pm
7.20 pm
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Finals
=========================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Cameron Tindle            SM Tweed, Leader, Jed       21.65
  2 Liam Suttie               SM Dundee Hawkhill          22.32
  3 Calum Mcwilliam           SM Giffnock North           22.72
  4 Mark Holliman             SM North Ayrshire           22.89
  5 Murray Blair            U20M Lasswade                 22.94
  6 Gary McPake             U20M Glasgow Sch              23.32
Heat  2     Wind: 0.6
  1 Brodie Young            U17M Airdrie                  23.27
  2 Richard Arthurs         U20M Livingston               23.63
  3 Matthew Power             SM Livingston               23.92
  4 Ewan Purves             U17M Gala                     23.94
  5 Christopher Boyle         SM VP Glasgow               23.99
  6 Adam Hannah             U17M VP Glasgow               25.13
Heat  3     Wind: -1.3
  1 Coll Dracup             U17M Harmeny                  24.30
  2 Rohin O'Neill           U20M Hamilton                 24.54
  3 Lewis MacIver           U17M Livingston               24.76
  4 Ross Paterson             SM Red Star                 24.81
  5 Callum Gladwin          U15B Harmeny                  25.70
  6 Shona McLay             U17W Central                  26.63
Heat  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Ryan Carroll            U20M Livingston               25.83
  2 Daniel Martin           U15B Giffnock North           25.90
  3 Ryan Duncan             U17M Livingston               26.09
  4 Iona McDonald           U20W Livingston               26.49
  5 Emma O'Hara               SW Giffnock North           26.61
  6 Emma Mailer             U20W Central                  27.28
Heat  5     Wind: 0.2
  1 Fraser Morris           U17M Livingston               24.48
  2 Ben Sutherland          U17M Falkirk                  24.85
  3 Calum McLean              SM Livingston               26.65
  4 Kirsten Bowie           U15G Livingston               26.87
  5 Skye Turner             U17W VP Glasgow               27.51
  6 Colin Black              M35 Giffnock North           28.39
Heat  6     Wind: 0.6
  1 Rhys Ross               U15B Livingston               25.96
  2 Ella Watson             U15G Livingston               27.91
  3 Charlotte Moock         U20W Stirling Uni             28.08
  4 Sophie Messenger        U15G Livingston               28.22
  5 Katie Clark             U15G Dundee Hawkhill          28.78
  6 Rosie Sharples          U17W Falkirk                  28.97
Heat  7     Wind: -1.0
  1 Ciaron Collins           M45 Dundee Hawkhill          26.56
  2 Brian Thompson           M55 Livingston               28.34
  3 Graeme Breslin           M55 Corstorphine             28.54
  4 Omar Bajo               U15B Team East Lothian        28.73
  5 Bob Douglas              M65 Livingston               28.91
  6 Niamh Gaffney           U15G North Ayrshire           29.73
Heat  8     Wind: -0.2
  1 Jamie Mooney            U15B Airdrie                  27.45
  2 Logan Tait              U17M Livingston               27.58
  3 Henry Kesterton         U13B Corstorphine             28.80
  4 Megan Cummings          U15G Musselburgh              29.27
  5 Michael Taylor           M45 Harmeny                  29.62
  6 Tamzin Smith            U20W Unattached               31.29
Heat  9     Wind: -1.1
  1 Shannon Evans           U17W Livingston               28.18
  2 Maia Campbell           U15G Livingston               28.48
  3 Eva Hay                 U15G Airdrie                  28.51
  4 Campbell Mackay         U15B Falkirk                  29.13
  5 Lucy Carr               U13G VP Glasgow               29.28
 -- Rachel Gibb             U20W Livingston                 DNF
Heat  10     Wind: -0.2
  1 Brodie Wright           U15B Motherwell               27.92
  2 Craig Stewart            M45 Harmeny                  28.79
  3 Aron Jack               U13B Corstorphine             29.23
  4 Keith Ridley             M65 Edinburgh                29.49
  5 Bethany Alexander         SW Stirling Uni             29.74
 -- Ryan Simm               U15B Livingston                 DNS
Heat  11     Wind: 0.5
  1 Aidan McCaffrey         U15B VP Glasgow               27.57
  2 Eve Crawford            U13G VP Glasgow               30.08
  3 Katie Crawford          U20W Livingston               30.19
  4 Emma Livingstone        U17W East Kilbride            31.45
  5 Jay Sharp               U13B East Kilbride            32.06
 -- Abbi Macleod            U15G Falkirk                    DNS
Heat  12     Wind: -0.5
  1 Jessica Lorimer         U15G Edinburgh                28.96
  2 Amy Taylor              U15G Livingston               30.48
  3 Hannah Todd             U15G Law                      30.74
  4 Mia Sokoluk             U13G Livingston               31.80
  5 Arran Batchelor         U13B Edinburgh                31.82
  6 Molly O'Donnell         U15G Hamilton                 31.97
Heat  13     Wind: -1.9
  1 Euan MacIver            U17M Livingston               26.92
  2 Sam Redwood             U13B Falkirk                  30.84
  3 Jeannie Mardon          U15G Edinburgh                31.31
  4 Susannah Kay            U13G Law                      31.32
  5 Sarah Kane              U13G Dunfermline T&F          31.60
  6 Alex Thomson            U13B Livingston               32.39
Heat  14     Wind: -2.4
  1 Katie Bennie            U15G Falkirk                  30.12
  2 Hannah McDermott        U13G VP Glasgow               30.61
  3 Kacie Greenaway         U15G Airdrie                  31.43
  4 Ramsay Blair            U13B Lasswade                 31.77
  5 Katie Pickles           U15G Whitemoss                32.10
  6 Patrick Byrne           U13B Edinburgh                33.58
Heat  15     Wind: -1.8
  1 Emma Martin             U15G Livingston               30.54
  2 Alannah Snowden         U13G Livingston               32.59
  3 Emma Whittle            U13G Whitemoss                32.63
  4 Hannah Reedie           U15G Livingston               33.14
  5 Abigail McGloin         U15G Inverclyde               33.16
  6 Lexi Cattanach          U15G Falkirk                  33.19
Heat  16     Wind: -1.0
  1 Courtney Fraser         U13G Whitemoss                30.98
  2 Matthew McGill          U13B Dunfermline T&F          31.56
  3 Grace Martin            U13G Livingston               31.83
  4 Hannah Hope             U15G Falkirk                  32.48
  5 Aimee Cunningham        U13G Lothian                  33.68
  6 Maria McMaster          U15G Inverclyde               36.53
Heat  17     Wind: -1.1
  1 Brodie Nixon            U13B Livingston               29.18
  2 Eva Burns               U15G Hamilton                 30.16
  3 Archie Lynch            U13B Harmeny                  32.34
  4 Amy Jenkinson           U13G Dunfermline T&F          32.49
  5 Elizabeth Kay           U15G Law                      33.04
  6 Niall McVitie           U15B Livingston               33.62
Heat  18     Wind: 1.3
  1 Harris Watt             U13B Giffnock North           31.00
  2 Hannah Macleod          U13G Falkirk                  32.13
  3 Daniel Sutherland       U15B Livingston               32.23
  4 Taylor More             U13G Airdrie                  32.87
  5 Brooke Messenger        U13G Livingston               33.31
  6 Dima Graham             U13B Gala                     33.96
Heat  19     Wind: -1.4
  1 Annastacia Hinde        U13G Unattached               30.65
  2 Jonathan Mitchell       U13B Livingston               31.64
  3 Ross Paterson           U17M Livingston               31.75
  4 Maisie Hopkins          U13G Whitemoss                33.36
  5 Esther Taylor           U13G Harmeny                  34.48
  6 Naomi Cockburn          U15G Livingston               34.93
Heat  20     Wind: -1.7
  1 Ava Reid                U13G Airdrie                  32.71
  2 Sophia Carlin           U13G East Kilbride            35.27
  3 Hannah Stafford         U15G Livingston               35.87
  4 Alice Reedie            U13G Livingston               36.29
Heat  21     Wind: -2.1
  1 Gracie Carlin           U15G East Kilbride            33.08
  2 Abby Renwick            U13G Airdrie                  36.92
  3 Chloe McLean            U15G Livingston               37.93
  4 Clara Martin            U13G Livingston               38.41
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron Tindle            SM Tweed, Leader, Jed       21.65  -0.1  1
  2 Liam Suttie               SM Dundee Hawkhill          22.32  -0.1  1
  3 Calum Mcwilliam           SM Giffnock North           22.72  -0.1  1
  4 Mark Holliman             SM North Ayrshire           22.89  -0.1  1
  5 Murray Blair            U20M Lasswade                 22.94  -0.1  1
  6 Brodie Young            U17M Airdrie                  23.27   0.6  2
  7 Gary McPake             U20M Glasgow Sch              23.32  -0.1  1
  8 Richard Arthurs         U20M Livingston               23.63   0.6  2
  9 Matthew Power             SM Livingston               23.92   0.6  2
 10 Ewan Purves             U17M Gala                     23.94   0.6  2
 11 Christopher Boyle         SM VP Glasgow               23.99   0.6  2
 12 Coll Dracup             U17M Harmeny                  24.30  -1.3  3
 13 Fraser Morris           U17M Livingston               24.48   0.2  5
 14 Rohin O'Neill           U20M Hamilton                 24.54  -1.3  3
 15 Lewis MacIver           U17M Livingston               24.76  -1.3  3
 16 Ross Paterson             SM Red Star                 24.81  -1.3  3
 17 Ben Sutherland          U17M Falkirk                  24.85   0.2  5
 18 Adam Hannah             U17M VP Glasgow               25.13   0.6  2
 19 Callum Gladwin          U15B Harmeny                  25.70  -1.3  3
 20 Ryan Carroll            U20M Livingston               25.83  +0.0  4
 21 Daniel Martin           U15B Giffnock North           25.90  +0.0  4
 22 Rhys Ross               U15B Livingston               25.96   0.6  6
 23 Ryan Duncan             U17M Livingston               26.09  +0.0  4
 24 Iona McDonald           U20W Livingston               26.49  +0.0  4
 25 Ciaron Collins           M45 Dundee Hawkhill          26.56  -1.0  7
 26 Emma O'Hara               SW Giffnock North           26.61  +0.0  4
 27 Shona McLay             U17W Central                  26.63  -1.3  3
 28 Calum McLean              SM Livingston               26.65   0.2  5
 29 Kirsten Bowie           U15G Livingston               26.87   0.2  5
 30 Euan MacIver            U17M Livingston               26.92  -1.9 13
 31 Emma Mailer             U20W Central                  27.28  +0.0  4
 32 Jamie Mooney            U15B Airdrie                  27.45  -0.2  8
 33 Skye Turner             U17W VP Glasgow               27.51   0.2  5
 34 Aidan McCaffrey         U15B VP Glasgow               27.57   0.5 11
 35 Logan Tait              U17M Livingston               27.58  -0.2  8
 36 Ella Watson             U15G Livingston               27.91   0.6  6
 37 Brodie Wright           U15B Motherwell               27.92  -0.2 10
 38 Charlotte Moock         U20W Stirling Uni             28.08   0.6  6
 39 Shannon Evans           U17W Livingston               28.18  -1.1  9
 40 Sophie Messenger        U15G Livingston               28.22   0.6  6
 41 Brian Thompson           M55 Livingston               28.34  -1.0  7
 42 Colin Black              M35 Giffnock North           28.39   0.2  5
 43 Maia Campbell           U15G Livingston               28.48  -1.1  9
 44 Eva Hay                 U15G Airdrie                  28.51  -1.1  9
 45 Graeme Breslin           M55 Corstorphine             28.54  -1.0  7
 46 Omar Bajo               U15B Team East Lothian        28.73  -1.0  7
 47 Katie Clark             U15G Dundee Hawkhill          28.78   0.6  6
 48 Craig Stewart            M45 Harmeny                  28.79  -0.2 10
 49 Henry Kesterton         U13B Corstorphine             28.80  -0.2  8
 50 Bob Douglas              M65 Livingston               28.91  -1.0  7
 51 Jessica Lorimer         U15G Edinburgh                28.96  -0.5 12
 52 Rosie Sharples          U17W Falkirk                  28.97   0.6  6
 53 Campbell Mackay         U15B Falkirk                  29.13  -1.1  9
 54 Brodie Nixon            U13B Livingston               29.18  -1.1 17
 55 Aron Jack               U13B Corstorphine             29.23  -0.2 10
 56 Megan Cummings          U15G Musselburgh              29.27  -0.2  8
 57 Lucy Carr               U13G VP Glasgow               29.28  -1.1  9
 58 Keith Ridley             M65 Edinburgh                29.49  -0.2 10
 59 Michael Taylor           M45 Harmeny                  29.62  -0.2  8
 60 Niamh Gaffney           U15G North Ayrshire           29.73  -1.0  7
 61 Bethany Alexander         SW Stirling Uni             29.74  -0.2 10
 62 Eve Crawford            U13G VP Glasgow               30.08   0.5 11
 63 Katie Bennie            U15G Falkirk                  30.12  -2.4 14
 64 Eva Burns               U15G Hamilton                 30.16  -1.1 17
 65 Katie Crawford          U20W Livingston               30.19   0.5 11
 66 Amy Taylor              U15G Livingston               30.48  -0.5 12
 67 Emma Martin             U15G Livingston               30.54  -1.8 15
 68 Hannah McDermott        U13G VP Glasgow               30.61  -2.4 14
 69 Annastacia Hinde        U13G Unattached               30.65  -1.4 19
 70 Hannah Todd             U15G Law                      30.74  -0.5 12
 71 Sam Redwood             U13B Falkirk                  30.84  -1.9 13
 72 Courtney Fraser         U13G Whitemoss                30.98  -1.0 16
 73 Harris Watt             U13B Giffnock North           31.00   1.3 18
 74 Tamzin Smith            U20W Unattached               31.29  -0.2  8
 75 Jeannie Mardon          U15G Edinburgh                31.31  -1.9 13
 76 Susannah Kay            U13G Law                      31.32  -1.9 13
 77 Kacie Greenaway         U15G Airdrie                  31.43  -2.4 14
 78 Emma Livingstone        U17W East Kilbride            31.45   0.5 11
 79 Matthew McGill          U13B Dunfermline T&F          31.56  -1.0 16
 80 Sarah Kane              U13G Dunfermline T&F          31.60  -1.9 13
 81 Jonathan Mitchell       U13B Livingston               31.64  -1.4 19
 82 Ross Paterson           U17M Livingston               31.75  -1.4 19
 83 Ramsay Blair            U13B Lasswade                 31.77  -2.4 14
 84 Mia Sokoluk             U13G Livingston               31.80  -0.5 12
 85 Arran Batchelor         U13B Edinburgh                31.82  -0.5 12
 86 Grace Martin            U13G Livingston               31.83  -1.0 16
 87 Molly O'Donnell         U15G Hamilton                 31.97  -0.5 12
 88 Jay Sharp               U13B East Kilbride            32.06   0.5 11
 89 Katie Pickles           U15G Whitemoss                32.10  -2.4 14
 90 Hannah Macleod          U13G Falkirk                  32.13   1.3 18
 91 Daniel Sutherland       U15B Livingston               32.23   1.3 18
 92 Archie Lynch            U13B Harmeny                  32.34  -1.1 17
 93 Alex Thomson            U13B Livingston               32.39  -1.9 13
 94 Hannah Hope             U15G Falkirk                  32.48  -1.0 16
 95 Amy Jenkinson           U13G Dunfermline T&F          32.49  -1.1 17
 96 Alannah Snowden         U13G Livingston               32.59  -1.8 15
 97 Emma Whittle            U13G Whitemoss                32.63  -1.8 15
 98 Ava Reid                U13G Airdrie                  32.71  -1.7 20
 99 Taylor More             U13G Airdrie                  32.87   1.3 18
100 Elizabeth Kay           U15G Law                      33.04  -1.1 17
101 Gracie Carlin           U15G East Kilbride            33.08  -2.1 21
102 Hannah Reedie           U15G Livingston               33.14  -1.8 15
103 Abigail McGloin         U15G Inverclyde               33.16  -1.8 15
104 Lexi Cattanach          U15G Falkirk                  33.19  -1.8 15
105 Brooke Messenger        U13G Livingston               33.31   1.3 18
106 Maisie Hopkins          U13G Whitemoss                33.36  -1.4 19
107 Patrick Byrne           U13B Edinburgh                33.58  -2.4 14
108 Niall McVitie           U15B Livingston               33.62  -1.1 17
109 Aimee Cunningham        U13G Lothian                  33.68  -1.0 16
110 Dima Graham             U13B Gala                     33.96   1.3 18
111 Esther Taylor           U13G Harmeny                  34.48  -1.4 19
112 Naomi Cockburn          U15G Livingston               34.93  -1.4 19
113 Sophia Carlin           U13G East Kilbride            35.27  -1.7 20
114 Hannah Stafford         U15G Livingston               35.87  -1.7 20
115 Alice Reedie            U13G Livingston               36.29  -1.7 20
116 Maria McMaster          U15G Inverclyde               36.53  -1.0 16
117 Abby Renwick            U13G Airdrie                  36.92  -2.1 21
118 Chloe McLean            U15G Livingston               37.93  -2.1 21
119 Clara Martin            U13G Livingston               38.41  -2.1 21
 -- Rachel Gibb             U20W Livingston                 DNF  -1.1  9
 -- Ryan Simm               U15B Livingston                 DNS  -0.2 10
 -- Abbi Macleod            U15G Falkirk                    DNS   0.5 11