Live Results

Livingston Open Meeting

Wednesday 24 May 2017

Event 8 - 200m

8.25 pm
8.25 pm
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Finals
=========================================================================
Race  1     Wind: -1.6
  1 Tom Holligan              SM Edinburgh                22.61
  2 Neng Wildman              SM Stirling Uni             22.97
  3 Zach Bryson               SM Whitemoss                23.01
  4 Peter Muirhead            SM Central                  23.15
  5 Steven Park               SM Lasswade                 23.27
  6 Ryan Kyle                 SM Corstorphine             23.99
Race  2     Wind: -0.9
  1 Aidan Brady             U17M Livingston               24.01
  2 Fraser Steele           U17M Livingston               24.16
  3 Stephen Murphy           M35 Dunfermline              24.53
  4 Richard Arthurs         U17M Livingston               24.91
  5 Josh Abbott             U17M Chirnside                25.19
  6 Andrew Cowie            U15B Livingston               25.30
Race  3     Wind: 0.1
  1 Joel Salvaggio          U17M Pitreavie                24.98
  2 Ross Paterson           U20M Red Star                 25.45
  3 James Fraser            U20M Team East Lothian        25.88
  4 Iona McDonald           U17W Livingston               26.52
  5 Brian Martin             M45 Giffnock North           27.09
  6 Ailsa Marsh             U17W Pitreavie                27.59
Race  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Callum Clark              SM Lasswade                 25.39
  2 Tammo Foad              U15B Livingston               27.08
  3 Colin Black              M35 Law                      27.14
  4 Rebecca Calder          U17W Livingston               27.52
  5 Nicole Muirhead           SW Stirling Uni             27.67
  6 Emilija Morrison        U17W Pitreavie                28.69
Race  5     Wind: 0.1
  1 Fraser Morris           U15B Livingston               27.22
  2 Holly Shearer           U17W Kilbarchan               27.27
  3 Abby Duncan             U17W Livingston               27.87
  4 Sam McCombe             U15B Edinburgh                28.14
  5 Mia Downie              U15G Lasswade                 28.24
  6 Anna Swan               U15G Edinburgh                28.44
Race  6     Wind: +0.0
  1 Ryan Cuzen                SM Red Star                 27.89
  2 Bob Douglas              M60 Scottish Vets H          28.16
  3 Steven Laing             M45 Falkirk                  28.23
  4 Emmie Meechan           U15G Livingston               28.43
  5 Daniel Lavery           U15B Edinburgh                29.74
  6 Eilidh Thores           U20W Edinburgh                30.15
Race  7     Wind: -0.6
  1 Ryan Carroll            U17M Livingston               27.94
  2 Danielle Lockie         U15G Tweed, Leader, Jed       28.98
  3 Annabelle Martin        U15G Edinburgh                29.30
  4 Eilidh Brown            U17W Livingston               29.40
  5 Finlay MacIver          U17M Livingston               30.15
  6 Ella Watson             U13G Livingston               30.16
Race  8     Wind: -0.4
  1 Brogan Beattie          U15G Tweed, Leader, Jed       29.00
  2 Ellissa McQueen         U15G Livingston               29.16
  3 Georgia Fraser          U15G Livingston               29.47
  4 Aimee Divers            U15G Whitemoss                30.18
  5 Brodie Wright           U13B Unattached               30.27
 -- MaryRose Cairns         U15G Giffnock North             DNS
Race  9     Wind: -0.6
  1 Liam Jackson            U15B Lothian                  27.67
  2 Sarah Calvert           U17W Livingston               27.80
  3 Maria Malley            U15G Whitemoss                29.09
  4 Kiah Chalmers           U15G Dunfermline              29.63
  5 Allison Christie         W40 Falkirk                  29.93
 -- Matthew Cutajar         U20M Livingston                 DNS
Race  10     Wind: -0.2
  1 Isla Calvert            U15G Livingston               27.65
  2 Jamie Mooney            U13B Airdrie                  29.37
  3 Lily Arrundale          U13G Edinburgh                30.15
  4 Erin McComisky          U15G Lothian                  30.31
  5 Ross Gillespie          U15B Lothian                  31.27
  6 Esther George           U15G Whitemoss                31.51
Race  11     Wind: -0.1
  1 Katie Craig             U17W Livingston               29.53
  2 Kyle Macfarlane         U15B Pitreavie                29.78
  3 Logan Tait              U15B Livingston               30.43
  4 Kacey Taitt             U13G Tweed, Leader, Jed       30.70
  5 Jade Shields            U17W Pitreavie                31.60
  6 Finlay Porteous         U13B Livingston               32.71
Race  12     Wind: -0.3
  1 Lewis MacIver           U15B Livingston               27.36
  2 Abbie Robb              U15G Falkirk                  29.73
  3 Nathan Laing            U15B Falkirk                  30.07
  4 Daniel Martin           U13B Giffnock North           30.28
  5 Fraser Wright           U13B Unattached               30.41
  6 Erin Cameron            U13G Livingston               31.98
Race  13     Wind: -0.8
  1 Alastair Marshall       U15B Livingston               26.90
  2 Sophie Messenger        U13G Livingston               31.81
  3 Courtney Moffat         U17W Livingston               32.07
  4 Max Lapeyre             U13B Edinburgh                32.48
  5 Hannah Mairs            U20W Livingston               32.49
 -- Katie Crawford          U17W Livingston                 DNS
Race  14     Wind: -0.2
  1 Samantha Turnbull       U17W Tweed, Leader, Jed       27.97
  2 Natash Turnbull         U17W Tweed, Leader, Jed       28.91
  3 Lily Scarlett Burns     U13G Whitemoss                31.76
  4 Chloe Anderson          U15G Livingston               32.19
  5 Nicola Hamilton         U15G Livingston               32.75
  6 Calum Anderson          U13B Livingston               34.07
Race  15     Wind: -0.1
  1 Erin Macfarlane         U13G Pitreavie                32.44
  2 Kirsten Morris          U13G Livingston               33.43
  3 Holly White             U17W Livingston               34.67
  4 Jamie Black             U13B Livingston               34.68
  5 Faith Iyanda            U13G Livingston               35.25
Race  16     Wind: -0.4
  1 Euan MacIver            U15B Livingston               31.23
  2 Drew McKenzie           U13G Livingston               34.23
  3 Jermaine Okocha         U13B Livingston               35.96
  4 Erin Hendry             U13G Falkirk                  36.42
Race  17     Wind: -0.3
  1 Olivia Boyle            U13G Whitemoss                32.94
  2 Murdo MacSwan           U13B Livingston               34.58
  3 Hannah Stafford         U13G Livingston               38.87
  4 Chloe McLean            U13G Livingston               43.56
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Club                    Finals  Wind H#
=========================================================================
  1 Tom Holligan              SM Edinburgh                22.61  -1.6  1
  2 Neng Wildman              SM Stirling Uni             22.97  -1.6  1
  3 Zach Bryson               SM Whitemoss                23.01  -1.6  1
  4 Peter Muirhead            SM Central                  23.15  -1.6  1
  5 Steven Park               SM Lasswade                 23.27  -1.6  1
  6 Ryan Kyle                 SM Corstorphine             23.99  -1.6  1
  7 Aidan Brady             U17M Livingston               24.01  -0.9  2
  8 Fraser Steele           U17M Livingston               24.16  -0.9  2
  9 Stephen Murphy           M35 Dunfermline              24.53  -0.9  2
 10 Richard Arthurs         U17M Livingston               24.91  -0.9  2
 11 Joel Salvaggio          U17M Pitreavie                24.98   0.1  3
 12 Josh Abbott             U17M Chirnside                25.19  -0.9  2
 13 Andrew Cowie            U15B Livingston               25.30  -0.9  2
 14 Callum Clark              SM Lasswade                 25.39  +0.0  4
 15 Ross Paterson           U20M Red Star                 25.45   0.1  3
 16 James Fraser            U20M Team East Lothian        25.88   0.1  3
 17 Iona McDonald           U17W Livingston               26.52   0.1  3
 18 Alastair Marshall       U15B Livingston               26.90  -0.8 13
 19 Tammo Foad              U15B Livingston               27.08  +0.0  4
 20 Brian Martin             M45 Giffnock North           27.09   0.1  3
 21 Colin Black              M35 Law                      27.14  +0.0  4
 22 Fraser Morris           U15B Livingston               27.22   0.1  5
 23 Holly Shearer           U17W Kilbarchan               27.27   0.1  5
 24 Lewis MacIver           U15B Livingston               27.36  -0.3 12
 25 Rebecca Calder          U17W Livingston               27.52  +0.0  4
 26 Ailsa Marsh             U17W Pitreavie                27.59   0.1  3
 27 Isla Calvert            U15G Livingston               27.65  -0.2 10
 28 Nicole Muirhead           SW Stirling Uni             27.67  +0.0  4
 28 Liam Jackson            U15B Lothian                  27.67  -0.6  9
 30 Sarah Calvert           U17W Livingston               27.80  -0.6  9
 31 Abby Duncan             U17W Livingston               27.87   0.1  5
 32 Ryan Cuzen                SM Red Star                 27.89  +0.0  6
 33 Ryan Carroll            U17M Livingston               27.94  -0.6  7
 34 Samantha Turnbull       U17W Tweed, Leader, Jed       27.97  -0.2 14
 35 Sam McCombe             U15B Edinburgh                28.14   0.1  5
 36 Bob Douglas              M60 Scottish Vets H          28.16  +0.0  6
 37 Steven Laing             M45 Falkirk                  28.23  +0.0  6
 38 Mia Downie              U15G Lasswade                 28.24   0.1  5
 39 Emmie Meechan           U15G Livingston               28.43  +0.0  6
 40 Anna Swan               U15G Edinburgh                28.44   0.1  5
 41 Emilija Morrison        U17W Pitreavie                28.69  +0.0  4
 42 Natash Turnbull         U17W Tweed, Leader, Jed       28.91  -0.2 14
 43 Danielle Lockie         U15G Tweed, Leader, Jed       28.98  -0.6  7
 44 Brogan Beattie          U15G Tweed, Leader, Jed       29.00  -0.4  8
 45 Maria Malley            U15G Whitemoss                29.09  -0.6  9
 46 Ellissa McQueen         U15G Livingston               29.16  -0.4  8
 47 Annabelle Martin        U15G Edinburgh                29.30  -0.6  7
 48 Jamie Mooney            U13B Airdrie                  29.37  -0.2 10
 49 Eilidh Brown            U17W Livingston               29.40  -0.6  7
 50 Georgia Fraser          U15G Livingston               29.47  -0.4  8
 51 Katie Craig             U17W Livingston               29.53  -0.1 11
 52 Kiah Chalmers           U15G Dunfermline              29.63  -0.6  9
 53 Abbie Robb              U15G Falkirk                  29.73  -0.3 12
 54 Daniel Lavery           U15B Edinburgh                29.74  +0.0  6
 55 Kyle Macfarlane         U15B Pitreavie                29.78  -0.1 11
 56 Allison Christie         W40 Falkirk                  29.93  -0.6  9
 57 Nathan Laing            U15B Falkirk                  30.07  -0.3 12
 58 Eilidh Thores           U20W Edinburgh                30.15  +0.0  6
 58 Finlay MacIver          U17M Livingston               30.15  -0.6  7
 58 Lily Arrundale          U13G Edinburgh                30.15  -0.2 10
 61 Ella Watson             U13G Livingston               30.16  -0.6  7
 62 Aimee Divers            U15G Whitemoss                30.18  -0.4  8
 63 Brodie Wright           U13B Unattached               30.27  -0.4  8
 64 Daniel Martin           U13B Giffnock North           30.28  -0.3 12
 65 Erin McComisky          U15G Lothian                  30.31  -0.2 10
 66 Fraser Wright           U13B Unattached               30.41  -0.3 12
 67 Logan Tait              U15B Livingston               30.43  -0.1 11
 68 Kacey Taitt             U13G Tweed, Leader, Jed       30.70  -0.1 11
 69 Euan MacIver            U15B Livingston               31.23  -0.4 16
 70 Ross Gillespie          U15B Lothian                  31.27  -0.2 10
 71 Esther George           U15G Whitemoss                31.51  -0.2 10
 72 Jade Shields            U17W Pitreavie                31.60  -0.1 11
 73 Lily Scarlett Burns     U13G Whitemoss                31.76  -0.2 14
 74 Sophie Messenger        U13G Livingston               31.81  -0.8 13
 75 Erin Cameron            U13G Livingston               31.98  -0.3 12
 76 Courtney Moffat         U17W Livingston               32.07  -0.8 13
 77 Chloe Anderson          U15G Livingston               32.19  -0.2 14
 78 Erin Macfarlane         U13G Pitreavie                32.44  -0.1 15
 79 Max Lapeyre             U13B Edinburgh                32.48  -0.8 13
 80 Hannah Mairs            U20W Livingston               32.49  -0.8 13
 81 Finlay Porteous         U13B Livingston               32.71  -0.1 11
 82 Nicola Hamilton         U15G Livingston               32.75  -0.2 14
 83 Olivia Boyle            U13G Whitemoss                32.94  -0.3 17
 84 Kirsten Morris          U13G Livingston               33.43  -0.1 15
 85 Calum Anderson          U13B Livingston               34.07  -0.2 14
 86 Drew McKenzie           U13G Livingston               34.23  -0.4 16
 87 Murdo MacSwan           U13B Livingston               34.58  -0.3 17
 88 Holly White             U17W Livingston               34.67  -0.1 15
 89 Jamie Black             U13B Livingston               34.68  -0.1 15
 90 Faith Iyanda            U13G Livingston               35.25  -0.1 15
 91 Jermaine Okocha         U13B Livingston               35.96  -0.4 16
 92 Erin Hendry             U13G Falkirk                  36.42  -0.4 16
 93 Hannah Stafford         U13G Livingston               38.87  -0.3 17
 94 Chloe McLean            U13G Livingston               43.56  -0.3 17
 -- Matthew Cutajar         U20M Livingston                 DNS  -0.6  9
 -- Katie Crawford          U17W Livingston                 DNS  -0.8 13
 -- MaryRose Cairns         U15G Giffnock North             DNS  -0.4  8