Live Results Live Results

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 20 Jun 2018Wednesday 20 June 2018

400m

7.35 pm
=====================================================================
    Name                      Age Club                    Finals
=====================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Greg Louden                SM Lasswade                 49.75
  2 Charlie Carstairs          SM Lasswade                 51.50
  3 Howard Bell                SM Edinburgh                51.62
  4 Ryan Kyle                  SM Corstorphine             52.00
  5 Euan Hood                U20M Lasswade                 52.08
 -- Richard Arthurs          U17M Livingston                 DNS
Heat  2
  1 Andrew Cowie             U17M Livingston               53.86
  2 Areeb Sherjil            U20M Aberdeen                 54.19
  3 Mark MacDermot             SM Edinburgh                54.96
  4 Thomas Ross              U17M Corstorphine             56.12
  5 Ross Paterson              SM Red Star                 56.75
  6 Holly McArthur           U20W Whitemoss                58.55
Heat  3
  1 Patrick Millar           U20M Corstorphine             55.92
  2 Murray Blair             U20M Lasswade                 56.06
  3 Alexander Thomson        U20M Whitemoss                56.48
  4 Hamish Anderson          U17M East Kilbride            57.98
  5 Emily Miller             U17W VP Glasgow               58.88
  6 Iona McDonald            U17W Livingston               61.71
Heat  4
  1 Richard Clark             M40 Edinburgh                59.38
  2 Shea O'Donnell           U20M Whitemoss                62.39
  3 David Chisholm           U17M Hamilton                 63.42
  4 Patrick Innes            U17M Stewartry                63.60
  5 Hannah Mairs             U20W Livingston               72.50
  6 Bethany Alexander          SW Stirling Uni             73.28
=====================================================================
    Name                      Age Club                    Finals  H#
=====================================================================
  1 Greg Louden                SM Lasswade                 49.75   1
  2 Charlie Carstairs          SM Lasswade                 51.50   1
  3 Howard Bell                SM Edinburgh                51.62   1
  4 Ryan Kyle                  SM Corstorphine             52.00   1
  5 Euan Hood                U20M Lasswade                 52.08   1
  6 Andrew Cowie             U17M Livingston               53.86   2
  7 Areeb Sherjil            U20M Aberdeen                 54.19   2
  8 Mark MacDermot             SM Edinburgh                54.96   2
  9 Patrick Millar           U20M Corstorphine             55.92   3
 10 Murray Blair             U20M Lasswade                 56.06   3
 11 Thomas Ross              U17M Corstorphine             56.12   2
 12 Alexander Thomson        U20M Whitemoss                56.48   3
 13 Ross Paterson              SM Red Star                 56.75   2
 14 Hamish Anderson          U17M East Kilbride            57.98   3
 15 Holly McArthur           U20W Whitemoss                58.55   2
 16 Emily Miller             U17W VP Glasgow               58.88   3
 17 Richard Clark             M40 Edinburgh                59.38   4
 18 Iona McDonald            U17W Livingston               61.71   3
 19 Shea O'Donnell           U20M Whitemoss                62.39   4
 20 David Chisholm           U17M Hamilton                 63.42   4
 21 Patrick Innes            U17M Stewartry                63.60   4
 22 Hannah Mairs             U20W Livingston               72.50   4
 23 Bethany Alexander          SW Stirling Uni             73.28   4
 -- Richard Arthurs          U17M Livingston                 DNS   1
Key