Live Results Live Results

Livingston Open Meeting
Wed 20 Jun 2018Wednesday 20 June 2018

100m

6.50 pm
==========================================================================
    Name                      Age Club                    Finals
==========================================================================
Heat  1     Wind: -1.5 m/s
  1 Ryan Kyle                  SM Corstorphine             11.46
  2 Steven Illand              SM Airdrie                  11.71
  3 Areeb Sherjil            U20M Aberdeen                 11.75
  4 Tom Hunt                 U20M Corstorphine             11.77
  5 Fraser Steele            U20M Livingston               11.81
  6 Charlie Carstairs          SM Lasswade                 11.82
  7 Scott Mackay             U20M Corstorphine             12.27
Heat  2     Wind: -3.2 m/s
  1 Andrew Cowie             U17M Livingston               12.05
  2 Murray Blair             U20M Lasswade                 12.06
  3 Kieran Halliday          U20M Central                  12.12
  4 Richard Arthurs          U17M Livingston               12.30
  5 Rohin O'Neill            U17M Hamilton                 12.61
  6 Michael Wards            U20M Livingston               12.69
  7 Oliver Finlayson         U15B Edinburgh                12.94
Heat  3     Wind: -0.2 m/s
  1 Stephen Leek              M35 Livingston               12.86
  2 Rachel Robertson           SW Edinburgh                13.15
  3 Ryan Carroll             U17M Livingston               13.20
  4 Colin Black               M35 Law                      13.23
  5 Dominic Boyle            U17M Livingston               13.31
  6 Andrew Black               SM Law                      13.44
  7 Lewis MacIver            U17M Livingston               13.54
Heat  4     Wind: -2.3 m/s
  1 Fraser Cruickshanks      U17M Stewartry                12.83
  2 Alastair Holmes          U15B Edinburgh                13.03
  3 Katie Beel               U15G Whitemoss                13.50
  4 Ella Watson              U15G Livingston               13.63
  5 Callum Gladwin           U15B Harmeny                  13.67
  6 Anna Widdowson           U13G Edinburgh                13.96
  7 Jasmine Tickner            SW Corstorphine             14.26
Heat  5     Wind: -3.2 m/s
  1 Andrew Russell             SM Livingston               12.90
  2 Eilidh Brown             U20W Livingston               13.90
  3 David Scott               M40 Lasswade                 13.94
  4 Calum Ridgway            U17M Harmeny                  14.00
  5 Bob Douglas               M60 Livingston               14.16
  6 Chloe McAlear            U20W Livingston               14.19
  7 Emma Gilchrist           U13G Motherwell               14.58
Heat  6     Wind: +0.1 m/s
  1 David Chisholm           U17M Hamilton                 13.34
  2 Logan Campbell           U15B Livingston               13.51
  3 Luke Berriman            U17M Livingston               13.75
  4 Charlotte Moock          U20W Stirling Uni             13.84
  5 Brian Thompson            M55 Livingston               13.96
  6 Rosie Sharples           U15G Falkirk                  14.20
  7 Sophie Messenger         U15G Livingston               14.26
Heat  7     Wind: -0.2 m/s
  1 Logan Tait               U15B Livingston               13.91
  2 Jamie O'Connor           U15B Law                      14.04
  3 Sabrina Henry            U17W Stewartry                14.15
  4 Maria Malley             U17W Whitemoss                14.19
  5 Alastair Scott           U15B Lasswade                 14.40
  6 Emma Kelly               U13G Motherwell               14.42
  7 Brodie Ferguson          U17M Dunfermline              14.73
Heat  8     Wind: -1.6 m/s
  1 Ryan Duncan              U15B Livingston               13.47
  2 Kiah Chalmers            U15G Dunfermline              14.04
  3 Shannon Evans            U15G Livingston               14.33
  4 Max Sharman              U13B Lasswade                 14.79
  5 Maia Campbell            U13G Livingston               14.96
  6 Niav Douglas             U15G Law                      15.22
  7 Geosyl Okocha            U15B Livingston               15.75
Heat  9     Wind: -2.5 m/s
  1 Ava Lenzi                U13G Motherwell               14.70
  2 Katie Craig              U17W Livingston               14.81
  3 Katie Howley             U15G Motherwell               14.97
  4 Oliver Morrison          U13B Dunfermline              15.03
  5 Katie Crawford           U20W Livingston               15.46
  6 Brook Ferguson           U13B Dunfermline              15.96
  7 Dima Graham              U13B Gala                     16.46
Heat  10     Wind: -2.0 m/s
  1 Alastair Marshall        U17M Livingston               13.04
  2 Finlay Porteous          U15B Livingston               15.10
  3 Ryan Stirling            U13B Livingston               15.57
  4 Maria Lyle T35           U20W Team East Lothian        15.68
  5 Niamh Kenny              U13G Stewartry                16.22
  6 Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie      U15G Livingston               16.30
 -- James Vivian             U15B Livingston                 DNS
Heat  11     Wind: -1.0 m/s
  1 Jay Turnbull             U13B Livingston               15.63
  2 Jamie Black              U15B Livingston               15.68
  3 Eilidh Beggan            U13G Whitemoss                15.91
  4 Ramsay Blair             U13B Lasswade                 15.93
  5 Angus Larkin             U13B Edinburgh                16.00
  6 Alex Thomson             U11B Livingston               16.15
  7 Chloe Anderson           U15G Livingston               16.40
Heat  12     Wind: -1.0 m/s
  1 Jermaine Okocha          U13B Livingston               15.64
  2 Liam Murray              U13B Unattached               15.73
  3 Finn Brady               U13B Edinburgh                16.18
  4 Maisie Hopkins           U13G Whitemoss                16.26
  5 Katie Garland            U13G Edinburgh                16.38
  6 Max Pickard              U13B Livingston               16.57
  7 Eva Gladwin              U13G Harmeny                  17.87
Heat  13     Wind: -2.1 m/s
  1 Katie Bennie             U13G Falkirk                  15.47
  2 Megan Forrester          U13G Livingston               15.72
  3 Lucas Frame              U13B Livingston               16.39
  4 Daniel Sutherland        U13B Livingston               16.45
  5 Rebecca Stirling         U13G Livingston               16.49
  6 Taylor Thomson           U13B Livingston               16.88
  7 Hannah Reedie            U13G Livingston               17.03
Heat  14     Wind: -2.0 m/s
  1 Roxanne Hardie           U13G Livingston               16.33
  2 Naomi Cockburn           U15G Livingston               17.15
  3 Benjamin Ridgway         U13B Harmeny                  17.15
  4 Esther Taylor            U13G Harmeny                  17.17
  5 Chloe McLean             U15G Livingston               18.17
==========================================================================
    Name                      Age Club                    Finals  Wind H#
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Kyle                  SM Corstorphine             11.46  -1.5  1
  2 Steven Illand              SM Airdrie                  11.71  -1.5  1
  3 Areeb Sherjil            U20M Aberdeen                 11.75  -1.5  1
  4 Tom Hunt                 U20M Corstorphine             11.77  -1.5  1
  5 Fraser Steele            U20M Livingston               11.81  -1.5  1
  6 Charlie Carstairs          SM Lasswade                 11.82  -1.5  1
  7 Andrew Cowie             U17M Livingston               12.05  -3.2  2
  8 Murray Blair             U20M Lasswade                 12.06  -3.2  2
  9 Kieran Halliday          U20M Central                  12.12  -3.2  2
 10 Scott Mackay             U20M Corstorphine             12.27  -1.5  1
 11 Richard Arthurs          U17M Livingston               12.30  -3.2  2
 12 Rohin O'Neill            U17M Hamilton                 12.61  -3.2  2
 13 Michael Wards            U20M Livingston               12.69  -3.2  2
 14 Fraser Cruickshanks      U17M Stewartry                12.83  -2.3  4
 15 Stephen Leek              M35 Livingston               12.86  -0.2  3
 16 Andrew Russell             SM Livingston               12.90  -3.2  5
 17 Oliver Finlayson         U15B Edinburgh                12.94  -3.2  2
 18 Alastair Holmes          U15B Edinburgh                13.03  -2.3  4
 19 Alastair Marshall        U17M Livingston               13.04  -2.0 10
 20 Rachel Robertson           SW Edinburgh                13.15  -0.2  3
 21 Ryan Carroll             U17M Livingston               13.20  -0.2  3
 22 Colin Black               M35 Law                      13.23  -0.2  3
 23 Dominic Boyle            U17M Livingston               13.31  -0.2  3
 24 David Chisholm           U17M Hamilton                 13.34   0.1  6
 25 Andrew Black               SM Law                      13.44  -0.2  3
 26 Ryan Duncan              U15B Livingston               13.47  -1.6  8
 27 Katie Beel               U15G Whitemoss                13.50  -2.3  4
 28 Logan Campbell           U15B Livingston               13.51   0.1  6
 29 Lewis MacIver            U17M Livingston               13.54  -0.2  3
 30 Ella Watson              U15G Livingston               13.63  -2.3  4
 31 Callum Gladwin           U15B Harmeny                  13.67  -2.3  4
 32 Luke Berriman            U17M Livingston               13.75   0.1  6
 33 Charlotte Moock          U20W Stirling Uni             13.84   0.1  6
 34 Eilidh Brown             U20W Livingston               13.90  -3.2  5
 35 Logan Tait               U15B Livingston               13.91  -0.2  7
 36 David Scott               M40 Lasswade                 13.94  -3.2  5
 37 Anna Widdowson           U13G Edinburgh                13.96  -2.3  4
 37 Brian Thompson            M55 Livingston               13.96   0.1  6
 39 Calum Ridgway            U17M Harmeny                  14.00  -3.2  5
 40 Kiah Chalmers            U15G Dunfermline              14.04  -1.6  8
 40 Jamie O'Connor           U15B Law                      14.04  -0.2  7
 42 Sabrina Henry            U17W Stewartry                14.15  -0.2  7
 43 Bob Douglas               M60 Livingston               14.16  -3.2  5
 44 Chloe McAlear            U20W Livingston               14.19  -3.2  5
 44 Maria Malley             U17W Whitemoss                14.19  -0.2  7
 46 Rosie Sharples           U15G Falkirk                  14.20   0.1  6
 47 Jasmine Tickner            SW Corstorphine             14.26  -2.3  4
 47 Sophie Messenger         U15G Livingston               14.26   0.1  6
 49 Shannon Evans            U15G Livingston               14.33  -1.6  8
 50 Alastair Scott           U15B Lasswade                 14.40  -0.2  7
 51 Emma Kelly               U13G Motherwell               14.42  -0.2  7
 52 Emma Gilchrist           U13G Motherwell               14.58  -3.2  5
 53 Ava Lenzi                U13G Motherwell               14.70  -2.5  9
 54 Brodie Ferguson          U17M Dunfermline              14.73  -0.2  7
 55 Max Sharman              U13B Lasswade                 14.79  -1.6  8
 56 Katie Craig              U17W Livingston               14.81  -2.5  9
 57 Maia Campbell            U13G Livingston               14.96  -1.6  8
 58 Katie Howley             U15G Motherwell               14.97  -2.5  9
 59 Oliver Morrison          U13B Dunfermline              15.03  -2.5  9
 60 Finlay Porteous          U15B Livingston               15.10  -2.0 10
 61 Niav Douglas             U15G Law                      15.22  -1.6  8
 62 Katie Crawford           U20W Livingston               15.46  -2.5  9
 63 Katie Bennie             U13G Falkirk                  15.47  -2.1 13
 64 Ryan Stirling            U13B Livingston               15.57  -2.0 10
 65 Jay Turnbull             U13B Livingston               15.63  -1.0 11
 66 Jermaine Okocha          U13B Livingston               15.64  -1.0 12
 67 Maria Lyle T35           U20W Team East Lothian        15.68  -2.0 10
 67 Jamie Black              U15B Livingston               15.68  -1.0 11
 69 Megan Forrester          U13G Livingston               15.72  -2.1 13
 70 Liam Murray              U13B Unattached               15.73  -1.0 12
 71 Geosyl Okocha            U15B Livingston               15.75  -1.6  8
 72 Eilidh Beggan            U13G Whitemoss                15.91  -1.0 11
 73 Ramsay Blair             U13B Lasswade                 15.93  -1.0 11
 74 Brook Ferguson           U13B Dunfermline              15.96  -2.5  9
 75 Angus Larkin             U13B Edinburgh                16.00  -1.0 11
 76 Alex Thomson             U11B Livingston               16.15  -1.0 11
 77 Finn Brady               U13B Edinburgh                16.18  -1.0 12
 78 Niamh Kenny              U13G Stewartry                16.22  -2.0 10
 79 Maisie Hopkins           U13G Whitemoss                16.26  -1.0 12
 80 Zsa Zsa Kerr-Bennie      U15G Livingston               16.30  -2.0 10
 81 Roxanne Hardie           U13G Livingston               16.33  -2.0 14
 82 Katie Garland            U13G Edinburgh                16.38  -1.0 12
 83 Lucas Frame              U13B Livingston               16.39  -2.1 13
 84 Chloe Anderson           U15G Livingston               16.40  -1.0 11
 85 Daniel Sutherland        U13B Livingston               16.45  -2.1 13
 86 Dima Graham              U13B Gala                     16.46  -2.5  9
 87 Rebecca Stirling         U13G Livingston               16.49  -2.1 13
 88 Max Pickard              U13B Livingston               16.57  -1.0 12
 89 Taylor Thomson           U13B Livingston               16.88  -2.1 13
 90 Hannah Reedie            U13G Livingston               17.03  -2.1 13
 91 Naomi Cockburn           U15G Livingston               17.15  -2.0 14
 92 Benjamin Ridgway         U13B Harmeny                  17.15  -2.0 14
 93 Esther Taylor            U13G Harmeny                  17.17  -2.0 14
 94 Eva Gladwin              U13G Harmeny                  17.87  -1.0 12
 95 Chloe McLean             U15G Livingston               18.17  -2.0 14
 -- James Vivian             U15B Livingston                 DNS  -2.0 10
Key